School Logo School Logo

Aylesham

Primary School

Where children come first

Search
Translate

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Mr Harper

Headteacher

Miss Satterley

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Holtby-Smith

SENCo

Mrs Sutcliffe

School Business Manager

RECEPTION

Donaldson Class

Jeffers Class

Mr Luck

Class Teacher

Mrs Jarvis

Teaching Assistant

Miss Finch

Class Teacher

Miss Edwards

Teaching Assistant

Miss Horley

SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Brown

SEN Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Seaward

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Page

SEN Teacher

YEAR 1

Potter Class

Mrs Walker

Class Teacher

Mrs Tucker

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jackson

Teaching Assistant Apprentice 

Carle Class

Miss Goddard

Class Teacher

Mr Bax

Teaching Assistant

Miss Kay

SEN Teaching Assistant

YEAR 2

Thomson Class

Mrs Widdett

Class Teacher

Miss Fenning

Teaching Assistant

Percival Class

Miss Guthrie

Class Teacher

Mrs Driver

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 3

Blake Class

Miss Lloyd-Prest

Class Teacher

Miss Berbiers

Teaching Assistant

Yoshitake Class

Ms Perk

Class Teacher

Mrs Logan

Teaching Assistant

YEAR 4

Blyton Class

Miss Hobbs

Class Teacher

Mrs Townsend

Teaching Assistant

Miss Stone

Learning & Wellbeing Mentor

Mrs Pirt

Teaching Assistant

Morpurgo Class

Miss Laverick

Class Teacher

Mrs James

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr WaschbÜsch

Teaching Assistant/ICT technician

YEAR 5

Elphinstone Class

Mrs Parry

Class Teacher

Mr Holliday

Teaching Assistant

Miss Mackey 

Teaching Assistant

Tan Class

Mr Ball

Class Teacher

Mrs Bedford

Teaching Assistant

Mr Frost

Teaching Assistant

Miss King

SEN Teaching Assistant

YEAR 6

Pullman Class

Mr Spurgeon

Class Teacher

Mrs Cheeseman

Teaching Assistant

Ho-Yen Class

Ms Cooper

Class Teacher

Mr Forrester

Teaching Assistant

Mr Roy

Teaching Assistant

SPECIALIST LEARNING PROVISION

Miss Powell

SEN Teacher

Mrs Kennett

SEN Teaching Assistant

SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Loughran

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Fox

Mental Health and Wellbeing Lead

Miss Cooper

Learning and Wellbeing Mentor

Mr K

Site Manager

Mrs Golden

Admissions and Attendance Officer

Miss Corbett

Business Support Administrator

Miss Gransden

Apprentice Receptionist

Mrs Matthews

Breakfast and Afterschool Club Assistant/Midday Meal Supervisor

Miss Fox

Breakfast and Afterschool Club Assistant/Midday Meals Supervisor

Mrs Rhodes

School Cleaner

 

Top